5th DAN +

Dangraden:

The official Dan grades handed out by the Kyokushin Budokai Kan,
IBK and recognised Japan, Kyokushin Budokai All-round Karate.

 
         
Kenji Kurosaki 10th dan Japan    
Jon Bluming
10th dan Netherlands
Passed away
Chris Dolman 10th dan Netherlands Kaicho All Round-Kyokushin  
Raffi Liven 10th dan Israel / Denmark    
Don Dreager 10th dan USA Passed away  
Gene Lebell 10th dan USA    
         
       
G.J. Lemmens 9th dan Belgium  
Jan de Bruin 9th dan Netherlands Kancho Kyokushin Karate Head examination committee
Rinus Schulz 9th dan Netherlands Passed away
Henri Seriese 9th dan Netherlands  
Dave Jonkers 9th dan Netherlands    
Semmy Schilt 9th dan Netherlands    
Frans van Wijngaarden 9th dan Netherlands    
Tom Eikmans 9th dan  Netherlands    
Ferry van Dijk 9th dan Netherlands    
Gokor Chivichyan 9th dan USA  
Bill Backhus 9th dan USA    
         
         
Eric Van Vaerenbergh 8th dan  Belgium Kancho Kyokushin Budokai All Round  
Bryson Keenan 8th dan Cambodia    
Marwan A. Khadra 8th dan Canada    
Tom Madsen 8th dan Denmark    
Don Saint 8th dan Germany Passed away  
Keith R. Kernspecht 8th dan Germany    
Izhac Grinberg 8th dan Israel    
M. Buchnik 8th dan  Israel    
Takashi Azuma 8th dan  Japan    
Hidetaka Aso 8th dan Japan    
Akira Maeda 8th dan Japan    
T. Shikano 8th dan Japan    
Bert Ruhe 8th dan Netherlands Advisor All Round and Kyokushin  
Peter Voogd 8th dan  Netherlands    
Jan Plas 8th dan  Netherlands Passed away  
Jan van Looyen 8th dan  Netherlands    
Tom de Wit 8th dan Netherlands    
Jan v.d. Linden 8th dan  Netherlands    
Jan Norder 8th dan Netherlands    
Joop van Oerle 8th dan  Netherlands    
Dick Klok 8th dan Netherlands    
L. Vanau 8th dan  Romania    
Omar Osmanov 8th dan  Russia    
A. Shturmin 8th dan Russia    
A. Arabajiev 8th dan Russia    
Mark Howes 8th dan Scotland    
J. Kaposi 8th dan Slovakia    
Wilfred Burgos 8th dan Suriname    
Bob Smith 8th dan USA     
Chuck Norris 8th dan USA    
Bob Wall 8th dan USA    
Mihran Aghvinian 8th dan  USA    
         
         
Paul Cale 7th dan  Australia    
Julien v.d. Bosch 7th dan  Belgium    
E. Guevara 7th dan Germany    
H. Watson 7th dan Germany    
M. Weldon 7th dan Germany    
Lutz Heyden 7th dan  Germany    
Mikel Gray 7th dan Great Britan    
Seyed Hossein Moghadasi 7th dan Iran    
Bruno Comba 7th dan Italie    
Abdelaziz Soussi 7th dan Marocco    
Fernando Alonso 7th dan Netherlands    
R.S. Matulessy 7th dan Netherlands    
W. Westerveen 7th dan Netherlands    
Ton van Heumen 7th dan Netherlands    
F. Jaspers 7th dan Netherlands    
p. Baas 7th dan Netherlands    
Martin van Emmen 7th dan Netherlands    
Henk Gerhards 7th dan Netherlands    
S. Alichkon 7th dan Russia    
V. Sosnovsky 7th dan Russia    
Andrei Anufriev 7th dan  Russia    
J. Kaposi 7th dan Slovakia    
B. Lau 7th dan USA    
D. Gulla 7th dan USA    
G, Friederichsen 7th dan USA    
         
       
Oliver Konig 6th dan  Austria  
Alejandro Gichin Valdivia Reyes 6th dan Chili  
Keith Kernspecht 6th dan Germany    
Ron Rothenburg 6th dan Germany    
Chr. Watson 6th dan Germany  
H. Bakthiari 6th dan Germany    
Bogdan Schedina 6th dan Germany    
Franz Sulski 6th dan  Germany    
Bela Laczkovits 6th dan Hungary    
M. Hijaouy 6th dan  Marocco    
Johan Vos 6th dan Netherlands    
W. Sibbald 6th dan Netherlands    
Peter Aerts 6th dan Netherlands    
Peter Verschuren 6th dan Netherlands    
Gerard Schroor 6th dan Netherlands    
Adrie Volkert 6th dan Netherlands    
E. Heynen 6th dan Netherlands     
At v.d. Wal 6th dan Netherlands    
Jan Voormeij 6th dan Netherlands    
Anatoly Danilov 6th dan  Romania    
Stanislav Fomin 6th dan Russia    
Zamir Kanukov 6th dan Russia Passed away  
H, Maass 6th dan Sweden  
J. Boca 6th dan Trinidat    
Kushnirik 6th dan  Ukraine    
M. Sharrett 6th dan USA    
J. Svinth 6th dan USA    
N. Yamamoto 6th dan USA    
K. Jorgenson 6th dan USA    
Ken Harte 6th dan USA    
Dana Charvet 6th dan USA    
John Moree 6th dan  USA    
         
         
Anthony Mark 5th dan Belgium Passed away  
Mario D' Hoker 5th dan Belgium    
Marcelo Alvaro 5th dan Bolivia    
A.Valvida Reyes 5th dan Chili    
C. Munneza 5th dan Chili    
Thomas Schrön 5th dan Germany    
Andreas Gross 5th dan Germany    
Oliver Roszak 5th dan  Germany    
Mate Richard Laczkovits 5th dan  Hungary    
Roberto Comba 5th dan Italy    
Mehdi Hijaouy 5th dan Marocco    
Amrani 5th dan Marocco    
G. Drake 5th dan Netherlands  
Aad Martijn 5th dan Netherlands  
Nico Waerts 5th dan  Netherlands  
Ron Noordman 5th dan Netherlands  
Leon Sebregts 5th dan Netherlands  
Peter Vreven 5th dan Netherlands  
Paul Jansen 5th dan Netherlands  
Ivan Bychof 5th dan  Siberia  
Mike Cornet 5th dan St. Martin    
Richard Dunen 5th dan USA  
Lee Saint 5th dan USA  
       

Basis Budokai Karate

 
H. Couzyn 8th dan Netherlands    
P. van de Hemel 8th dan Netherlands  
       
         
Piet Polder 7th dan Netherlands    
         
       
G. van Mourik 6th dan Netherlands  
H. Ruberg 6th dan Netherlands  
J. Tigele 6th dan Netherlands    
J. Bregonje 6th dan Netherlands    
         

Basis Budokai Judo

 
         
Dr. G. Schutte 10 dan Netherlands    
Valery Oschepkov 10 dan Russia    
Gene Lebell 10 dan USA  
       
         
Jon Bluming 9th dan Netherlands      
J. Bregman 9th dan USA  
       
       
J. v. Linden 8th dan Bonaire  
B. Jacks  8th dan England  
Chris Dolman 8th dan Netherlands  
Henri Kalle 8th dan Netherlands  
F. van Dijk 8th dan Netherlands  
S. Kosorotov 8th dan Russia  
       
         
P. Adelaar 7th dan Netherlands    
V. Pauletta 7th dan  Netherlands    
B. Lepkofker 7th dan USA  
         
       
G. v.d. Linden 6th dan Bonaire  
Jacks S.R.  6th dan England  
R. Kool 6th dan  Israel  
J. Wortel 6th dan  Mexico  
Jac Brakel 6th dan Netherlands    
G. Groos 6th dan Netherlands    
Jan Zwart 6th dan Netherlands    
R. Noordberg 6th dan Netherlands    
M. Schutte 6th dan Netherlands  
H. Kalle 6th dan Netherlands  
D. Jonkers 6th dan Netherlands  
J van Waveren - Hogervorst 6th dan Netherlands    
G. Giebels 6th dan Netherlands  
C. Hyman 6th dan Netherlands  
Liviu Vanau 6th dan Romania  
M. Kokin 6th dan Rusia    
M. Feigenbaum 6th dan USA    
M. Eder 6th dan USA    
F. Kirchhof 6th dan  USA    
         
       
H. Gabriella 5th dan Aruba  
Vijay Gangadin 5th dan Netherlands  
       
       
W. Tauer 4th dan Norway  
       

 

Franciscus Frans