5th DAN +

Dangraden:

The official Dan grades handed out by the Kyokushin Budokai Kan,
IBK and recognised Japan, Kyokushin Budokai All-round Karate.

Jon Bluming
10th dan Netherlands  Kaicho  
Jon Bluming
10th dan Korean  Hapkido
Chris Dolman 10th dan Netherlands    
Don Dreager 10th dan USA    
Kenji Kurosaki 10th dan Japan    
Gene Lebell 10th dan USA    
Raffi Liven 10th dan Kaicho represent Denmark & Israel    
Jan de Bruin 9th dan Netherlands Kaicho Netherlands
Rinus Schulz 9th dan Netherlands  
Henri Seriese 9th dan Netherlands  
Dave Jonkers 9th dan Netherlands    
Semmy Schilt 9th dan Netherlands    
Pim Viguurs 9th dan Netherlands    
Gokor Chivichyan 9th dan USA  
Bill Backhus 9th dan USA    
Y. Fedorishen 9th dan Russia    
Bert Ruhe 8th dan Netherlands  
 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
Jan Plas 8th dan Netherlands    
Jan van Looijen 8th dan Netherlands    
Tom de Wit 8th dan Netherlands    
F. van Dijk 8th dan Netherlands    
J. v.d. Linden 8th dan Netherlands    
G. Bodde 8th dan Netherlands    
Jan Norder 8th dan  Netherlands    
Bryson Keenan 8th dan  Australia    
F. J Schrøter 8th dan Denmark    
T. Madsen 8th dan Denmark    
Don Saint 8th dan Germany    
H. Boldt 8th dan Germany    
M. Boldt 8th dan Germany    
Keith R. Kernspecht 8th dan Germany    
Tomasz Olejnik 8th dan  Poland    
Bob Smith 8th dan USA    
Chuck Norris 8th dan USA    
Bob Wall 8th dan USA    
Eric Van Vaerenbergh 8th dan Belgium    
M. Buchnik 8th dan Israel  
Takashi Azuma 8th dan Japan  
Hidetake Aso 8th dan Japan  
Akira Maeda 8th dan Japan    
T. Shikano 8th dan Japan    
Omar Osmanov 8th dan  Russia    
A. Shturmin 8th dan Russia    
M. Kokin 8th dan Russia    
A. Arabajiev 8th dan Russia    
S. Badyuk 8th dan Russia    
Remie Burke 8th dan Suriname    
Marc Howes 8th dan Scotland    
M. Sancic 8th dan Croatie  
L. Bricnet 8th dan France    
P. Roiz 8th dan Spain    
R.S. Matulessy 7th dan Netherlands    
Ton van Heumen 7th dan Netherlands  
F. Jaspers 7th dan Netherlands  
A. Reilman 7th dan Netherlands    
J. van Oerle 7th dan Netherlands    
P. Baas 7th dan Netherlands    
W. Westerveen 7th dan Netherlands    
Julien v.d. Bosch 7th dan  Belgium    
Zvonko Samarzija 7th dan Croatia    
Henrik Pap 7th dan Hungary    
Seyed Hossein Moghadasi 7th dan Iran    
B. Lau 7th dan USA  
D. Gulla 7th dan USA  
G. Friederichsen 7th dan USA    
E. Guevara 7th dan Germany    
H. watson 7th dan Germany    
M. Weldon 7th dan Germany    
A. Arabjiev 7th dan Russia  
V. Sosnovsky 7th dan Russia  
Wilfred Burgos 7th dan Suriname    
L. Vanau 7th dan Rumania    
S. Alichkon  7th dan Russia    
Abdelaziz Soussi 7th dan Marocco    
Johan Vos 6th dan Netherlands  
W. Sibbald 6th dan Netherlands  
R. Reitsma 6th dan Netherlands  
Peter Aerts 6th dan Netherlands  
P. Verschuren 6th dan Netherlands  
Martin van Emmen 6th dan Netherlands    
Gerard Schroor 6th dan Netherlands    
Adrie Volkert 6th dan Netherlands    
E. Heynen 6th dan  Netherlands    
Henk Gerhards 6th dan Netherlands      
Ajay Gangadin 6th dan  Netherlands    
Frank Scholler 6th dan  Netherlands    
Oliver König 6th dan  Austria    
M. Sharrett 6th dan USA    
J. Svinth 6th dan USA  
N. Yamamoto 6th dan USA  
K. Jorgenson 6th dan USA  
Mihran Aghvinian 6th dan USA  
Ken Harte 6th dan USA  
Dana Charvet 6th dan USA  
Chr. Watson 6th dan Germany  
H. Bakthiari 6th dan Germany    
Bogdan Schedina 6th dan Germany    
Franz Sulski 6th dan  Germany    
Kushnirik 6th dan Ukraine    
R. Burke 6th dan Suriname  
I. Semenov 6th dan Russia    
O. Pankratov 6th dan Russia  
H. Maass 6th dan Sweden  
J. Boca 6th dan Trinidat    
F. Limonier 6th dan Aruba    
R. Penarubia 6th dan Spain  
Jose Gomez Diaz 6th dan Spain    
Roger Frei 6th dan Swiss    
I. Bychkov 6th dan Rusia    
S. Brezovai 6th dan Hungary    
M. Ferraiolo 6th dan Canada    
M. Hijaouy 6th dan Marocco    
Marcelo Alvaro 5th dan Bolivia    
Anthony Mark 5th dan Belgium    
Mario D'Hoker 5th dan Belgium    
A.Valvida Reyes 5th dan Chilli    
C. Munneza 5th dan Chilli    
Nenad Sancic 5th dan Croatia    
Saso Smiljanic 5th dan Croatia    
Drago Plecko 5th dan  Croatia    
Franciscus Frans   5th dan Curacao    
Soren Sandersen 5th dan  Denmark    
P. Brulois 5th dan France    
L. Escuret 5th dan France    
G. Coadic 5th dan France    
Thomas Schrön 5th dan Germany    
Andreas Gross 5th dan Germany    
Bela Laczkovits 5th dan Hungary    
István Érsek 5th dan  Hungary    
Filippo Cuciuffo 5th dan Italy    
Mehdi Hijaouy 5th dan Marocco    
Amrani 5th dan Marocco    
J. Voormeij 5th dan Netherlands    
G. Drake 5th dan Netherlands  
Aad Martijn 5th dan Netherlands  
Vijay Gangadin 5th dan Netherlands  
Timo Henekes 5th dan Netherlands  
Paul Jansen 5th dan  Netherlands  
Ron Noordman 5th dan Netherlands  
Leon Sebregts 5th dan Netherlands  
J. Diaz 5th dan Spain  
F. Saiz 5th dan Spain  
A. Duato 5th dan Spain    
Cayetano Mateo 5th dan Spain    
Richard Dunen 5th dan USA  
Lee Saint 5th dan USA  
V. Fadeyev 5th dan Russia    
Vlad Fadeyev  5th dan Russia    
A. Danilov 5th dan Rumania    
Ivan Bychof 5th dan Siberia    
A. Ratskevichus 5th dan Siberia    
Giuseppe Schembri 5th dan Swiss    
C. Mateo 5th dan        

Basis Budokai Karate

 
H. Couzyn 8th dan Netherlands    
P. van de Hemel 8th dan Netherlands  
Piet Polder 7th dan Netherlands    
         
G. van Mourik 6th dan Netherlands  
H. Ruberg 6th dan Netherlands  
J. Tigele 6th dan Netherlands    
J. Bregonje 6th dan Netherlands    

Basis Budokai Judo

Dr. G. Schutte 10 dan Netherlands    
Valery Oschepkov 10 dan Russia    
Gene Lebell 10 dan USA  
Jon Bluming 9th dan Netherlands      
J. Bregman 9th dan USA  
Chris Dolman 8th dan Netherlands  
Henri Kalle 8th dan Netherlands  
F. van Dijk 8th dan Netherlands  
B. Jacks 8th dan Engeland  
S. Kosorotov 8th dan Russia  
J.v.v. Linden 8th dan Bonaire  
P. Adelaar 7th dan Netherlands    
B. Lepkofker 7th dan USA  
V. Pauletta 7th dan Netherlands    
M. Eder 6th dan USA  
Jac Brakel 6th dan Netherlands    
Ajay Gangadin 6th dan Netherlands    
G. Groos 6th dan Netherlands    
Jan Zwart 6th dan Netherlands    
R. Noordberg 6th dan Netherlands    
M. Schutte 6th dan Netherlands  
H. Kalle 6th dan Netherlands  
D. Jonkers 6th dan Netherlands  
J van Waveren - Hogervorst 6th dan Netherlands    
G. Giebels 6th dan Netherlands  
C. Hyman 6th dan Netherlands  
R. Kool 6th dan Israel  
J. Wortel 6th dan Mexico    
M. Feigenbaum 6th dan USA    
G. van de Linden 6th dan Bonaire    
Jacks SR 6th dan England    
E. Roosterman 6th dan      
F. Kirchhof 6th dan USA    
M. Kokin 6th dan Russia  
H. Gabriella 5th dan Aruba  
Vijay Gangadin 5th dan Netherland  
W. Tauer 4th dan Norway  

 

Franciscus Frans