kyokushin

"Without Kokoro, Budo is only an empty shell!"

 
Login / register to IBK International Budokai Kan

Pictures IBK album

Home
Black belts from 5th DAN Print
 

The official (DAN) grades handed out by the Kyokushin Budokai an IBK and recognised Japan, Kyokushin Budokai All-round Karate.

kyokushinbudokai
10 dan Kyokushin
Jon Bluming KAICHO 10th dan (The Netherlands)  IBK Board President
Jon Bluming 10th dan (Korean)  Hapkido  Federation 
Kenji Kurosaki 10th dan Japan IBK Honorary President
Don F. Drager 10th dan USA passed away
Gene Lebell 10th dan USA 
   
9 dan kyokushin
R. Liven  9th dan Denmark 
B. Backhus  9th dan Germany
Chris Dolman 9th dan Netherlands
D. Jonkers  9th dan Netherlands  Daishihan IBK
R. Schulz 9th dan Netherlands, Honorary
H. Seriese 9th dan Netherlands
G. Chivichyan 9th dan USA
   
8 dan kyokushin
E.v. Vaerenbergh              8th dan Belgium  Dai Shihan
M. Šančić Daishihan 8th dan Croatië, IBK Referee Committee Member
Flemming Jinzen Schrøter 8th dan Danmark 
L. Bricnet Daishihan 8th dan France
M. Buchnik 8th dan Israël
T. Azuma  8th dan Japan
H. Aso 8th dan Japan
A. Maeda 8th dan Japan
T. Shikano 8th dan Japan
J. de Bruin 8th dan Netherlands   Head  Examination Committee
J. Plas 8th dan Netherlands passed away
T. de Wit 8th dan Netherlands
L. Carbin 8th dan Netherlands
P. Viguurs 8th dan Netherlands
J. Reilman 8th dan Netherlands
A. Shturmin 8th dan Russia,Hon. C.
S. Badyuk 8th dan Russia
Y. Fedorishen 8th dan Russia
M. Kokin 8th dan Russia
Claudio  Alesi 8th dan Swiss  Dai Shihan
P. Roiz Daishihan 8th dan Spain, IBK Referee Committee Member
C. Norris 8th dan USA
B. Wall 8th dan USA
B. Smith 8th dan USA  passed away
D. Gulla 8th dan USA
   
7 dan kyokushin
T. Madsen 7th dan Denmark, IBK Scandinavia Referee Committe Chairman  IBK Dai Shihan Germany
D. Saint 7th dan Germany IBK Secretary
H. Boldt 7th dan Germany 
A. Reilman 7th dan Netherlands  passed away
R.S. Matulessy 7th dan Netherlands
T. v Heumen 7th dan Netherlands
R. Muller 7th dan Netherlands
J.v Oerle  7th dan Netherlands
F. Jaspers 7th dan Netherlands
Bert Ruhe 7th dan Netherlands - Website designer
K. Bely   7th dan Russia Dai Shihan Moscow
A. Arabjiev 7th dan Russia
L. Vanau 7th dan Romania
R. Burke 7th dan Suriname 
W. Burgos 7th dan Suriname 
B. Lau 7th dan USA 
B. Smith 7th dan USA
G. Friederich 7th dan USA
   
6 dan kyokushin
A. Soussi 6th dan Belgium
S. Alves 6th dan Brazil Dai Shihan
M. Ferraiollo 6th dan Canada Dai Shihan
Z. Samarzija 6th dan Croatie
J.  Willson 6th dan England
E. Rigaud  6th dan France
J. Canovas  6th dan France
M.Weldon 6th dan Germeny
B. Schedina 6th dan Germany 
O. Witte 6th dan Germany 
H. Bakhtiari  6th dan Germany passed away
H. Watson  6th dan Germany 
M. Boldt 6th dan Germany 
S. Brezovai 6th dan Hungary  
Seyed Hossein Moghadasi 6th dan Iran
J. Vos 6th dan Netherlands
F. v. Dijk 6th dan Netherlands
J. v/d Linden 6th dan Netherlands
G. Bodde 6th dan Netherlands
Sem Schilt 6th dan Netherlands
T. Stelling 6th dan Netherlands
P. Drachman 6th dan Netherlands 
R.S. Matulessy 6th dan Netherlands
R. Reitsma 6th dan Netherlands
J. van der Werf 6th dan Netherlands
W. Sibbald 6th dan Netherlands
P. Aerts 6th dan Netherlands
P. Verschuren 6th dan Netherlands 
G. Schoor 6th dan Netherlands 
T. Olejnik  6th dan Poland
A. Arabajiev 6th dan Russia 
Y. Kremov  6th dan Russia 
G. Pancratov 6th dan Russia, Ashihara 
I. Semenov  6th dan Siberia 
H. Maass  6th dan Sweden 
Y. Egorov  6th dan St Petersburg 
M. Howes 6th dan Scotland
F. Fourment  6th dan Swiss 
Jose Gomez Diaz   6th dan Spain 
R. Penarubia  6th dan Spain 
I. Bychkov 6th dan Siberia
J. Boca  6th dan Trinidat 
J. Svinth 6th dan USA
P. Frandsen 6th dan USA
M. Aghvinian 6th dan USA
K. Harte 6th dan USA 
D. Charvet 6th dan USA 
M. Sharrett  6th dan USA Spokane Washington
N. Yamamoto 6th dan USA
K. Jorgenson 6th dan USA
5 dan kyokushin
A. Mark 5th dan Belgium
J v.d. Bosch  5th dan Beligium
M. Alvato 5th dan Bolivia  Dai Shihan
A.Valvida Reyes  5th dan Chilli  Branch Chief
C.Munneza 5th dan Chilli 
S. Smiljanic  5th dan Croatië 
U. Nielsen 5th dan Denmark 
L. Escuret 5th dan France 
P. Brulois  5th dan France
Christine Krause-Watson 5th dan Germany 
R. Ladaeve  5th dan Israël 
Seyed Hossein Moghadasi  5th dan Iran
Umesh Kant Giri  5th dan India
Bruno Comba 5th dan Italie Dai Shihan
Mehdi Hijaouy 5th dan Marocco
G. Jordheim  5th dan Norway
G. Drake  5th dan Netherlands 
H. Nijman  5th dan Netherlands 
W. Bregonje  5th dan Netherlands, Passed away 
F. Scholler 5th dan Netherlands
J. Voormeij 5th dan Netherlands
B. Schreiber 5th dan Netherlands 
S. Berkenpas 5th dan Netherlands 
Nico Waerts 5th dan Netherlands 
M. Fomin 5th dan Russia
I. Zaitsev 5th dan Russia / St.Petersburg
S. Naumov  5th dan Russia / Ivanovo 
A. Ratskevichus 5th dan Siberia
R. Penarubia 5th dan Spain
J. Diaz 5th dan Spain
F. Saiz 5th dan Spain
C. Mateo 5th dan Spain
A. Duato 5th dan Spain
R. Fernando 5th dan Sri Lanka
V. Isaevski 5th dan Sweden  Dai Shihan 
L. Saint 5th dan USA    Spokane Washington
R. Dunen 5th dan USA
G. Erramuspe 5th dan USA
M. Wayne 5th dan Wales
BasisBudokaiKarate
8dan budokai karate
P. van Hemel 8th dan Netherlands
H. Couzyn 8th dan Netherlands, past away
   
7dan budokai karate
P. Polder 7th dan Netherlands
W. de Mooy 7th dan Netherlands
   
6 dan budokai karate
G. van Mourik 6th dan Netherlands
J. Reeberg 6th dan Netherlands
H. Ruberg 6th dan Netherlands
R. Wildeboer 6th dan Netherlands
J. Tigele 6th dan passed away
J. Bregonje 6th dan passed away
P. Aerts  6th dan Netherlands 
   
5 dan budokai karate
H. Sweers 5th dan Netherlands
   
 BasisBudokaiJudo
10 dan budokai judo
Dr. G. Schutte 10th dan Netherlands, passed away
Valery Oschepkov 10th dan H.C. passed away
   
9 dan budokai judo
Jon Bluming 9th dan Netherlands Kaicho
Gene Lebell 9th dan USA
James S. Bregman 9th dan USA
   
8 dan budokai judo
B. Jacks 8th dan Engeland
Chris Dolman  8th dan Netherlands 
S. Kosorotov 8th dan Russia
G. Chivichyan 8th dan USA
Jean Michel Dracos 8th dan Swiss
7 dan budokai judo
P. Adelaar 7th dan Netherlands, passed away
F. van Dijk  7th dan Netherlands 
B. Lepkofker 7th dan USA
V. Pauletta 7th dan passed away
   
6 dan budokai judo
E. Field 6th dan Engeland
Jac Brakel 6th dan Netherlands, passed away
G. Groos 6th dan Netherlands
R. Noordberg 6th dan Netherlands, passed away
M. Schutte 6th dan Netherlands
H. Kalle 6th dan Netherlands
F. Kirchof 6th dan Netherlands
Jan Zwart 6th dan Netherlands
Dana Charvet 6th dan USA
M. Eder  6th dan USA 
 

Latest news intro's from IBK, click on title for more

Powered by CNH
kyokushin